Menu

 

NEW DATES

2021 BIENNIAL MEETING

24-26 March 2022
Montreal, CA

 

Committees 2021 – 2023

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Chair
Boris Brkljacic (Zagreb/HR)
Co-Chair
James Brink (Boston/US) (ex officio)

Members
Deniz Akata (Ankara/TR)
Carlo Catalano (Rome/IT)
Fiona Gilbert (Cambridge/UK)
Thomas Grist (Madison/US)
Pek-Lan Khong (Singapore/SG)
Rahel Kubik (Baden/CH)
Mary Mahoney (Cincinatti/US)
Michael Recht (New York, US)
Geoff Rubin (Tuscon/US)
Valerie Vilgrain (Paris, FR)

Advisors:
Hedvig Hricak (New York/US)
Gabriel Krestin (Rotterdam/NL)

 

PUBLICATIONS COMMITTEE

Chair
Michael Recht (New York, US)
Co-Chair
Bhavin Jankharia (Mumbai/IN)

Members
Giles Boland (Boston/US)
James Brink (Boston/US) – ex officio
Boris Brkljacic (Zagreb/HR) – ex-officio
Hersh Chandarana (New York/US) – ELC member
N. Reed Dunnick (Ann Arbor/US)
Fiona Gilbert (Cambridge/UK)
Christopher Hess (San Francisco/US)
Herbert Kressel (Boston/US) – ex officio
Rahel Kubik (Baden/CH)
Mary Mahoney (Cincinnati/US)
Barbara McNeil (Boston/US)
Yves Menu (Paris/FR)
Etta Pisano (Boston/US)
Katrine Riklund (Umea/SE)

 

MEMBERSHIP & NOMINATION COMMITTEE

Chair
Fiona Gilbert (Cambridge/UK)
Co-Chairs
Federico Lubinus (Bucaramanga/CO)
Katrine Riklund (Umeå/SE)

Members
Geraldine McGinty (New York/US)
Paul Parizel (Perth/AU)
Jacob Sosna (Jerusalem/IL)

 

BY-LAWS & RULES COMMITTEE

Chair
Pek-Lan Khong (Singapore/SG)

Members
Christian J. Herold (Vienna/AT)
Bernd Hamm (Berlin/DE)
Christiane Kuhl (Aachen/DE)
Barbara McNeil (Boston/US)

 

CORPORATE ADVISORY BOARD COMMITTEE

Chair
Michael Fuchsjäger (Graz/AT)
Co-chair
Christopher Hess (San Francisco/US)

Members
Giovanni Cerri (Sao Paulo/BR)
Luis Donoso (Barcelona/ES)
Zeng Yu Jin (Beijing/CN)
Christiane Kuhl (Aachen/DE)
Carolyn Meltzer (Atlanta/US)
Konstantin Nikolaou (Tuebingen/DE)
Michael Recht (New York/US)
Etta Pisano (Boston/US)
Stefan Schönberg (Mannheim/DE)
Andrew Scott (Melbourne/AU)

 

COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE

Chair
Deniz Akata (Ankara/TR)

Members
Ulrike Attenberger (Bonn/DE)
Olivier Clément (Paris/FR)
Kofoworola Soyebi (Lagos/NG)
Ralph Weissleder (Boston/US)

 

AWARDS AND HONOURS COMMITTEE

Chair
Luis Donoso (Barcelona/ES)

Members
James Brink (Boston/US) – ex officio
Zheng Yu Jin (Beijing/CN)
Carolyn Meltzer (Atlanta/US)
Stefan Schönberg (Mannheim/DE)

 

EMERGING LEADERS CLUB COMMITTEE

Chair
Gabriel Krestin (Rotterdam/NL)
Co-chair
Hedvig Hricak (New York/US)

Members
Carlo Catalano (Rome/IT)
Christopher Hess (San Francisco/US)
Geraldine McGinty (New York/US)
Konstantin Nikolaou (Tuebingen/DE)
Mitchell Schnall (Philadelphia/US)
Noriyuki Tomiyama (Osaka/JP)
Valérie Vilgrain (Clichy/FR)